New York State Federation of Secondary School Athletic Associations
 Today is:   
Past Boys Champions

Previous NYSFSSAA Finalists are broken down as follows:
 

2008

Results

  • Class AA

Abraham Lincoln 86
Holy Cross 67
  • Class A

Jamesville-DeWitt 70
L. I. Lutheran 66
  • Class B
Collegiate 57
St. Agnes 44

72007

Results
  • Class AA

Abraham Lincoln 68
Rice 62
  • Class A

Peekskill 44
Cardinal Hayes 42
  • Class B
Malverne 90
Blessed Sacrament 81

TOP

2006

Results

  • Class AA

Mount Vernon 62
Abraham Lincoln 60
  • Class A

Peekskill 81
Lawrence Woodmere 75
  • Class B
Global Studies 78
Blessed Sacrament 73

TOP

2005

Results

  • Class AA

Niagara Falls 68
Xaverian 65
  • Class A

St. Anthony's 61
Peekskill 50
  • Class B
Regis 64
Palmyra-Macedon 48

TOP

2004

Results

  • Class AA

Mount Vernon 66
Brooklyn - Abraham Lincoln 52
  • Class A

Jamesville DeWitt 77
Buffalo - St. Joseph's 73 (OT)
  • Class B
Somers - J. F. Kennedy 81
Brooklyn - McKinney 61

TOP

2003

Results

  • Class A

Brooklyn - Abraham Lincoln 75
Christ the King 73 (OT)
  • Class B
Amityville 65
Mineola-Chaminade 57
  • Class C
Brooklyn Friends 69
Buffalo City Honors 68 (OT)

TOP

2002

Results
  • Class A

Rice 61
Syracuse-Henninger 53
  • Class B
Manhasset-St. Mary's 65
Amityville 61 (OT)
  • Class C
Lawrence Woodmere 44
Rye Brook-Blind Brook 39

TOP

2001

Results
  • Class A

Bronx-St. Raymond's 62
Schenectady 49
  • Class B
Amityville 91
Brooklyn-Ben. Banneker 73
  • Class C
Buffalo traditional 65
Buffalo-Canisius 53

TOP

2000

Results
  • Class A

Mount Vernon 60
Bronx- J. F. Kennedy 58
  • Class B
Manhasset-St. Mary's 55
Amityville 49
  • Class C
Brooklyn-Poly Prep 51
Buffalo Traditional 50

TOP

1999

Results
  • Class A

Rice 93
Cardoza 65
  • Class B
Buffalo-Turner/Carroll 66
Southampton 63
  • Class C
Lawrence Woodmere 43

TOP

1998

Results
  • Class A

Rice 80
Long Island Lutheran 65
  • Class B
Westhampton Beach 62
Wadleigh 51
  • Class C
Buffalo-Turner/Carroll 68
Sidney 55

TOP

1997

Results
  • Class A

Long Island Lutheran 53
Paul Robeson 50
  • Class B
Oyster Bay-St. Dominic 53
Syracuse-Westhill 50
  • Class C
New Rochelle-Salesian 65
Syracuse-CBA 62

TOP

1996

Results
  • Class A

NYC-Rice 84
Niagara Falls-LaSalle 65
  • Class B
Peekskill 62
Oyster Bay - St. Dominic 57 (OT)
  • Class C
Buffalo Traditional 92
NYC-Collegiate School 71

TOP

1995

Results
  • Class A

Bklyn. - Abraham Lincoln 55
Queens - Christ the King 52
  • Class B
Bronx- Mount St. Michael 64
NYC- Francis Lewis 39
  • Class C
Buffalo-Nichols 74
Yonkers-Sacred Heart 44

TOP

1994

Results
  • Class A

NYC- Rice 82
White Plains 54
  • Class B
Long Island Lutheran 71
Norwich 53
  • Class C
Tonawanda-Cardinal O'Hara 77
Syracuse-Bishop Ludden 72

TOP

1993

Results
  • Class A

Bronx-St. Raymond's 96
Bronx-Walton 81
  • Class B
Norwich 75
Buffalo-St. Joseph's 69
  • Class C
NYC-Regis 43
Whitney Point 41

TOP

1992

Results
  • Class A

Bklyn.-Bishop Loughlin 68
Greece-Athena 57
  • Class B
Syracuse - Fowler 60
Buffalo- St. Joseph's 59
  • Class C
Seneca Falls-Mynderse 84
NYC-Regis 56

TOP

1991

Results
  • Class A

Mount Vernon 59
Bklyn.-Abraham Lincoln 49
  • Class B
Syracuse-Nottingham 65
NYC-Julia Richman 49
  • Class C
Watervliet 82
Buffalo- Turner Carroll 63

TOP

1990

Results
  • Class A

NYC-William Grady 78
Hempstead 67
  • Class B
Jamesville DeWitt 72
NYC- James Monroe 57
  • Class C
Buffalo-Nichols 67
Rensselaer 51

TOP

1989

Results
  • Class A

Queens-Christ the King 80
Bronx-Adlai Stevenson 57
  • Class B
Brooklyn-Nazareth 54
East Hampton 36
  • Class C
Lyons 77
Buffalo-Nichols 70

TOP

1988

Results
  • Class A

NYC-Tolentine 95
Bronx-Our Saviour Lutheran 69
  • Class B
Niagara Falls-LSalle 80
Bronx-Samuel Gompers 67
  • Class C
Buffalo-Turner Carroll 86
Stillwater 75

TOP

1987

Results
  • Class A

Bronx-Our Saviour Lutheran 71
Jamaica-Archbishop Molloy 61
  • Class B
Syracuse-Nottingham 72
Queens-Christ the King 70
  • Class C
Niagara Falls-Trott Vocational 57
NYC- Regis 36

TOP

1986

Results
  • Class A

Binghamton 79
Brooklyn-Abraham Lincoln 61
  • Class B
Brooklyn-Xaverian 71
Manhassett 70
  • Class C
Buffalo-Nichols 63
Rochester-Wilson Magnet 59
  • Class D
Bridgehampton 94
Newfield 57

TOP

1985

Results
  • Class A

Bronx-All Hallows 66
Binghamton 63 (OT)
  • Class B
Bronx-Samuel Gompers 72
Westbury 54
  • Class C
Buffalo-Nichols 74
Old Westbury-Wheatley 55
  • Class D
Oswego-Bish. Cunningham 69
Bridgehampton 67 (2OT)

TOP

1984

Results
  • Class A

Bronx-Truman 67
Amherst-Sweet Home 65 (OT)
  • Class B
Buffalo-Bennett 65
Flushing-Holy Cross 57
  • Class C
Rochester-Charlotte 47
NYC-Dalton School 46
  • Class D
Bridgehampton 49
Greenwood 47

TOP

1983

Results
  • Class A

North Babylon 87
NYC-Springfield Garden 73
  • Class B
Bklyn.- Bishop Loughlin 96
Buffalo-Bennett 68
  • Class C
Rochester-Charlotte 88
Wyandanch 57
  • Class D
Bronx-Our Saviour Lutheran 85
Brookfield 54

TOP

1982

Results
  • Class A

NYC- Ben Franklin 56
Spring Valley 55
  • Class B
Syrcause-Nottingham 74
NYC-St. Agnes 69
  • Class C
Long Island Lutheran 68
Wyandanch 43
  • Class D
New York Mills 64
NYC-McBurney 63

TOP

1981

Results
  • Class A

Brooklyn-Xaverian 67
Mount Vernon 66
  • Class B
Malverne 55
NYC-Tolentine 54
  • Class C
Long Island Lutheran 60
Wyandanch 59
  • Class D
Bronx-Our Saviour Lutheran 84
Tuckahoe 54

TOP

Copyright 2006 Glens Falls New York State Basketball Tournament
Web Site Designed By: