2002 Tournament

Current Scores

 
2002 Schedules

Boy's NYSPHSAA

Girl's Federation

Boy's Federation

 
Past Stats
Past Champions

Boys Records

Girls Records
 
Glens Falls

About Glens Falls

Civic Center

Directions

 
News

Jones Boys

Newsletter

Press Releases

 
Other Info

Alumni

Committees

Contact Us

Directions

Flash Animation

Hall of Fame

History

Links

Sections Map

Home


The Current Scores are broken down as follows:

Boy's NYSPHSAA Scores

Friday - March 15, 2002

Final Score

  • 1:00 PM

Class "D" Semi-Final
   Faith Heritage....48
   Sherman............45
 

  •  2:45 PM

Class "D" Semi-Final
   Seward............. 56
   Harrisville.......... 65
 

  • 7:00 PM

Class "C" Semi-Final
   Trumansburg..... 43
   City Honors.....  54
 

  • 8:45 PM

Class "C" Semi-Final
   Blind Brook...... 65
   Seton Catholic.. 36
 

Saturday - March 16, 2002 Final Score
  • 10:00 AM

Class "B" Semi-Final
   Bishop Kearney...54
   Amityville.............77
 

  • 11:45 AM

Class "B" Semi-Final
   Peekskill................64
   Jamesville-DeWitt..53
 

  • 1:30 PM

Class "A" Semi-Final
   McQuaid Jesuit......66
   Walt Whitman........51
 

  • 3:15 PM

Class "A" Semi-Final
   Mount Vernon........54
   Henninger...............70
 

  • 7:00 PM

 Class 'D' Championship
   Faith Heritage....... 58
   Harrisville............. 48
 

  • 9:00 PM

 Class 'C' Championship
   City Honors.........  49
   Blind Brook.........  57
  

Sunday - March 17, 2002 Final Score
  • 1:00 PM

Class 'B' Campionship
   Peekskill............    57
   Amityville...........    67

  • 3:00 PM

Class 'A' Championship
   McQuaid Jesuit...   56
   Henninger...........    71
  

TOP

 

Girl's Federation Scores

Friday - March 22, 2002

Final Score

  • 10:00 AM

Class "D" Semi-Final
   Mary Louis Academy.....  58
   The Dwight School.........  43
  

  • 11:45 AM

Class "D" Semi Final
   Watertown IHC............   64
   Leadership Academy.....   23
  

  • 1:30 PM

Class "A" Semi-Final
   Catholic Central............   49
   Murry Bergtraum..........   58
  

Saturday - March 23, 2002 Final Score
  • 10:00 AM

Class "D" Final
   Mary Louis Academy.....47
   Watertown IHC............ 42
  

  • 11:45 AM

Class "C" Final
   Voorheesville................ 31
   Bishop Kearney............ 67
  

  • 1:30 PM

Class "B" Final
   Our Lady of Lourdes.... 53
   St. Francis Prep............ 45
  

  • 3:15 PM

Class "A" Final
   Murry Bergtraum.........  70
   Christ the King............  54
  

TOP

 

Boy's Federation Scores

Friday - March 22, 2002

Final Score

  • 3:15 PM

Class "C" Semi-Final
   Monsignor Scanlan.......  38
   Blind Brook .................  42
     

  • 5:00 PM

Class "B" Semi-Final
   Wings Academy..........  51
   St. Mary's...................  67
  

  • 6:45 PM

Class "A" Semi-Final
   Abraham Lincoln.........  48
   Rice-NYC..................  50
  

  • 8:30 PM

Class "A" Semi-Final
   Long Island Lutheran...  56
   Henninger....................  60
  

Saturday - March 23, 2002 Final Score
  • 5:00 PM

Class"A" Final
   Rice-NYC..................  61
   Henninger..................   53
  

  • 6:45 PM

Class "B" Final
   St. Mary's...................  65(OT)
   Amityville...................   61
  

  • 8:30 PM

Class "C" Final
   Blind Brook..................39
   Lawrence Woodmere...44
  

TOP

 


 
Boy's High School ScheduleGirl's Federation Schedule  - Boy's Federation Schedule
 Alumni - Animation - Committees - Contact Us - Directions - About Glens Falls
Civic Center - History - Links - Jones Boys - Press Releases - Newsletter   Scores
Hall of Fame
   Girls Records - Boys Records   Past Champions - Sections Map - Home