.: Scores :.    .: Schedules :.    .: Past Stats :.    .: News :.    .: Glens Falls :.    .: Other Info :.    .: Contact Us :.
2012 NYSPHSAA Tournament Dates: March 16-18
NYSPHSAA - Girls Records
NYPHSAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RECORDS BY CLASS
Most Points (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
35 - Shenise Johnson - Rush-Henrietta - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
48 - Karen O'Connor - FDR Hyde Park - 1987 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
36 - Sally Dee - Westhill - 1989
36 - Vanesia Brooks - Syracuse Nottingham - 1989
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
41 - Courtney Poirer - Brushton-Moira, - 2005
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
51 - Tammy Reiss - Eldred - 1988
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Points (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
64 - Shenise Johnson - Rush-Henrietta - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
96 - Karen O'Connor - FDR Hyde Park - 1987
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
71 - Nadine Malcolm - Corcoran - 1993
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
57 - Kathy Gholson - Wyandanch - 1988
57 - Kelly Starr - Cambridge - 1992
57 - Hannah Kimmel - Harpursville - 2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
95 - Tammy Reiss - Eldred - 1988
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Rebounds (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
29 - Shenise Johnson - Rush-Henrietta - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
17 - Jenese Wilcox - Ursuline - 2002
17 - Angela Clark - Copiague - 2002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
22- KC Jentzen - Nanuet - 2009
 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
20 - Katie Roth - Maple Hill - 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
20 - Nikki Smith - Pine Valley - 1997
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Rebounds (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
45 - Shenise Johnson - Rush-Henrietta - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
28 - Jasmine Walker - Copiague - 2003 
28 - Tori Jarosz - Lakeland - 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
33 - Alexis Martins - Irvington - 2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
33 - Shannon McGinnis - Gananda - 2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
30 - Kathleen Folkl - S.S. Seward - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Three Point Field Goals (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
8 - Melissa Seitter - Northport - 2004
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
7 -Megan Barnum - Our Lady of Lourdes - 2006
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
6 - Vanessa Brooks - Nottingham - 1989
6 - Marie Fusci - Island Trees - 1996
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
5 - Several 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
5 - Ashley Napoleone - Batavia Notre Dame - 2002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Three Point Field Goals (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
8 - Melissa Seitter - Northport - 2004
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
11 - Megan Barnum - Our Lady of Lourdes - 2006
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
8 - Karen Lousabury - Our Lady of Lourdes - 1988
8 - Liz Adams - Rye - 2004
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
9 - Allison Dietz - Our Lady of Lourdes - 1993
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
7 - Brooke Burnside - S.S. Seward - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
 
 
Copyright 2006-2011 Glens Falls New York State Basketball Tournament. All Rights Reserved.
Web Site Designed and Developed by: McKenna Designs