.: Scores :.    .: Schedules :.    .: Past Stats :.    .: News :.    .: Glens Falls :.    .: Other Info :.    .: Contact Us :.
2012 NYSPHSAA Tournament Dates: March 16-18 
NYSPHSAA - Past Boys Champions
Previous NYPHSAA Finalists are broken down as follows:
   

 

NYPHSAA BOYS FINALISTS
2011 Results
  • CLASS 'AA'
Mount Vernon 62
Jamestown 51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
Jamesville-DeWitt 66
Harborfields 51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Burke Catholic 62
Potsdam 52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Friends Academy 46
Syracuse Academy of Science 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
New York Mills 47
Coleman Catholic 42
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2010 Results
  • CLASS 'AA'
Albany CBA 71
H. H. Hills West 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
Jamesville-DeWitt 59
Newark 45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Westhill 60
Burke Catholic 51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Buffalo Middle College 74
Maple Hill 41
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Maple Grove 43
Coleman Catholic 38
 

.: TOP :

2009

Results
  • CLASS 'AA'
Newburgh Free Academy 62
Niagara Falls 42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
Jamesville-DeWitt 77
Peekskill 75
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Bishop Kearney 65
Seton Catholic 48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Avon 61
Maple Hill 55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
South Kortright 47
Greenport 43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2008 Results
  • CLASS 'AA'
Bishop Maginn 68
Niagara Falls 37
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
Jamesville-DeWitt 78
East Hampton 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Olean 63
Malverne 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Maple Grove 71
Mechanicville 46
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Chateaugay 52
Northstar Christian Acad. 41
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2007 Results
  • CLASS 'AA'
Mount Vernon 68
Bishop Maginn 65
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
Peekskill 58
Glens Falls 48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Malverne 44
Ogdensburg 42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Sidney 67
Friends Academy 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
C. G. Finney 45
Chateaugay 27
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2006 Results
  • CLASS 'AA'
Mount Vernon 57
Niagara Falls 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
Peekskill 46
Sweet Home 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Lackawanna 67
Somers JFK 50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Campbell-Savona 39
Stillwater 35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
C. G. Finney 60 (OT)
Martin Luther King 58
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2005 Results
  • CLASS 'AA'
Niagara Falls 69
New Rochelle 58
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
Peekskill 75
Mexico 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Palmyra-Macedon 57
Carle Place 47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Sodus 76
Faith Heritage 65
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
M. L. King 76
Fort Edward 57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2004 Results
  • CLASS 'AA'
Mount Vernon 56
Niagara Falls  46
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
Jamesville-DeWitt 56
Amityville  52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Kennedy 53
Malverne 52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Blind Brook 52
Tully 43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Alexander Hamilton 50
Whitesville 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2003 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
McQuaid Jesuit 57
Mount Vernon 50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Amityville 77
Glens Falls 52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Buffalo - City Honors 66
Cooperstown 59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
S. S. Seward 68
Moriah 52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2002 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Syracuse - Henninger 71
Rochester - McQuaid Jesuit 56
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Amityville 67
Peekskill 57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Blind Brook 57
Buffalo - City Honors 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Syracuse - Faith Heritage 58
Harrisville 48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2001 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Schenectady 69
Hempstead 45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Amityville 87
Williamsville East 70
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Buffalo Traditional 78
Mechanicville 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Batavia - Notre Dame 62
Hamilton 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
2000 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Mount Vernon 76
Middle Island - Longwood 69 (OT)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Amityville 66
Utica Notre Dame 52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Buffalo Traditional 66
Malverne 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Hamilton 91
Elmsford. - Alex. Hamilton 86 (3OT)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1999 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
White Plains 46
Colonie 43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Southampton 55
Rochester Bishop Kearney 42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Buffalo Traditional 61
Utica Notre Dame 51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Millbrook 44
Fort Ann 31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1998 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Schenectady 61
Hempstead 51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Westhampton Beach 56
Syracuse - Westhill 36
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Sidney 63
Watervliet 47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Bridgehampton 67
Jasper - Troupsburg 33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1997 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Rochester - McQuaid Jesuit 69
Hempstead 55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Syracuse - Westhill 64
Cortlandt Manor - Panas 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Syracuse - CBA 66
Lyons 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Bridgehampton 79
Hammond 55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1996 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Niagara Falls - LaSalle 77
Newburgh 66
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Peekskill 71
Rochester - Franklin 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Buffalo Traditional 62
Mechanicville 48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Bridgehampton 51
West Canada Valley 37
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1995 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Niagara Falls - LaSalle 67
Syracuse - Henninger 57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Poughkeepsie 62
Amsterdam 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Peekskill 94
Buffalo Traditional 85 (OT)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Bemus Point - Maple Grove 61
Chester - Sugar Loaf 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1994 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
White Plains 65
Camillus - West Genesee 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Norwich 49
Central Square 29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Syracuse - Bishop Ludden 64
Seneca Falls - Mynderse 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Hamilton 59
Tuckahoe 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1993 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Hempstead 55
Mount Vernon 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Norwich 56
Rochester - Franklin 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Whitney Point 57
Broadalbin-Perth 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Clyde Savannah 76
Tuckahoe 66
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1992 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Greece - Athena 60
Liverpool 37
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Syracuse - Fowler 79
Palmyra - Macedon 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Seneca Falls - Mynderse 85
Malverne 79
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Batavia - Notre Dame 70
Syracuse - Bishop Grimes 58
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1991 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Mount Vernon 80
Syracuse - Henninger 65
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Syracuse - Nottingham 72
Nyack 70 (OT)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Watervliet 68
Livonia 58
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Prattsburg 80
Argyle 72
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1990 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Hempstead 60
Mount Vernon 42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Jamesville DeWitt 60
Newark 52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Rennselaer 80
Buffalo Traditional 68
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Elmsford - Alex. Hamilton 57
Avoca 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1989 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Hempstead 77
Niagara Falls - LaSalle 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
East Hampton 57
Rye 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Lyons 61
Whitney Point 55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Avoca 66
Chester - Sugar Loaf 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1988 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Rochester - McQuaid Jesuit 77
Liverpool 67
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Niagara Falls - LaSalle 79
Syracuse - Nottingham 75
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Stillwater 78
Malverne 67
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Elmsford - Alex. Hamilton 92
Chester - Sugar Loaf 83
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1987 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Shenendehoa 69
Syracuse - Bishop Ludden 52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Syracuse - Nottingham 76
Rockville Center - South Side 67
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Niagara Falls - Trott 71
Center Moriches 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Elmsford - Alex. Hamilton 74
Cuba 50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1986 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Binghamton 64
Hempstead 50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Manhassett 62
Elmira Free Academy 56
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Rochester - Wilson 78
Highland Falls - O'Neill 72
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Bridgehampton 94
Newfield 57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1985 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Binghamton 73
Mount Vernon 59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Westbury 65
Lackawanna 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Old Westbury - Wheatley 68
Rochester - Wilson 55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Oswego - Bishop Cunningham 69
Bridgehampton 67 (OT)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1984 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Amherst - Sweet Home 51
Long Beach 50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Buffalo - Bennett 82
Catskill 81 (OT)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Rochester - Charlotte 74
Kingston - Coleman 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Bridgehampton 49
Greenwood 47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1983 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
North Babylon 69
Union-Endicott 43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Buffalo - Bennett 88
Goshen - Burke 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Rochester - Charlotte 88
Wyandanch 57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Brookfield 40
Catskill - St. Patrick's 38
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1982 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Spring Valley 85
Syracuse - Bishop Ludden 68
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Syracuse - Nottingham 45
Catskill 43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Wyandanch 68
Lyons 65
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
New York Mills 82
Tuckahoe 77
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
1981 Results
  • CLASS 'A'
Mount Vernon 74
Greece Arcadia 66
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
Malverne 62
Buffalo - McKinley 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
Wyandanch 72
Buffalo - Emerson 70
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
Tuckahoe 73
New York Mills 71
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
 
Past Stats Sub Menu
 
 
Copyright 2006-2011 Glens Falls New York State Basketball Tournament. All Rights Reserved.
Web Site Designed and Developed by: McKenna Designs