.: Scores :.    .: Schedules :.    .: Past Stats :.    .: Jones Boys Top 30 :.    .: Glens Falls :.    .: Other Info :.    .: Contact Us :.
2013 NYSPHSAA Tournament Dates: March 15-17
NYSPHSAA - Boys Schedule
Reserved Seat tickets for the State Tournament are $10 per session. Tickets go on sale Friday, January 18 at 10:00 am. Tickets may be purchased at the Glens Falls Civic Center Box Office
Friday - March 15, 2013 Description
Day Session
  • 10:00 AM
Class "D" Semi-Final
Martin Luther King (1) Vs. University Prep (5)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 11:45 AM
Class "D" Semi-Final
New York Mills (3) Vs. Argyle (2)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 1:30 PM

Class "C" Semi-Final
Pine Plains (9) Vs. Silver Creek (6)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Evening Session
  • 5:00 PM
Class "C" Semi-Final
Moravia (4)  Vs. Lake George (2)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 6:45 PM
Class "B" Semi-Final
Babylon 11) Vs. Westhill (3)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 8:30 PM
Class "B" Semi-Final
Batavia (5)  Vs. Watervliet (2)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday - March 16, 2013 Description
Day Session
  • 9:00 AM
Class "A" Semi-Final
John S. Burke Cath. (9) Vs. Amityville (11)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 10:45 AM
Class "A" Semi-Final
Buffalo McKinley (6) Vs. Bishop Ludden (3)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 12:30 PM
Class "AA" Semi-Final
New Rochelle (1) Vs. Northport (11)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 2:15 PM
Class "AA" Semi-Final
Bishop Kearney (5) Vs. Troy (2)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Evening Session
  • 5:30 PM
Class "D" Final
Martin Luther King(1) vs. Argyle(2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 7:15 PM
Class "C" Final
Pine Plains (9) Vs. Lake George (2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 9:00 PM
Class "B" Final
Babylon (5) Vs. Watervliet (2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sunday - March 17, 2013 Description
Day Session
  • 1:30 PM
Class "A" Final
John S. Burke Cath. (9) Vs. Buffalo McKinley (6)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • 3:15 PM
Class "AA" Final
 New Rochelle(1) Vs. Bishop Kearney (5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Schedules Sub Menu
 
 
Copyright 2006-2012 Glens Falls New York State Basketball Tournament. All Rights Reserved.
Web Site Designed and Developed by: McKenna Designs