.: Scores :.    .: Schedules :.    .: Past Stats :.    .: Jones Boys Top 30 :.    .: Glens Falls :.    .: Other Info :.    .: Contact Us :.
2012 NYSPHSAA Tournament Dates: March 16-18
NYSPHSAA - Boys Records
NYPHSAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL RECORDS BY CLASS
Most Points (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
34  - Richard Byrd - Copiague - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
38  - Chris Turner - Syracuse Henninger - 2002 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
47  - Bernard Blunt - Jamesville-DeWitt - 1990
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
41  - Matt Verkey - Mynderse - 1992
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
47  - Adonal Foyle - Hamilton - 1994
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Points (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
50 - Jonathan Mitchell - Mount Vernon - 2006
50 - Mike Colburn - Mount Vernon - 2007
50 - Kevin Jones - Mount Vernon - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
63 - Jeff O'Connor - Camillus W. Genesee - 1994 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
65 - Bernard Blunt - Jamesville-DeWitt - 1990
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
61 - Damien Foster - Buffalo Traditional - 1996
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
92 - Adonal Foyle - Hamilton - 1994
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Rebounds (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
20 - Damon Cousar - Newburgh - 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
21 - Maurice Brown - Syracuse Henninger - 1996
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
25  - Jason Fraser - Amityville - 2002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
19 - Chris Tuck - Rochester Charlotte - 1984
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
25  - Adonal Foyle - Hamilton - 1994
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Rebounds (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
28 - Geoff McDermott - New Rochelle - 2005
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
36 - Nick Pascale - Jamesville-DeWitt - 2008 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
43 - Jason Fraser - Amityville - 2002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
31 - Grady Lewis - Buffalo Traditional - 1990
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
49 - Adonal Foyle - Hamilton - 1994
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Assists (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
10 - Mike Coburn - Mount Vernon - 2007
10 - Tavon Sledge - Dix Hills-Half Hollows West - 2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
11 - Lewis Tucker - Mount Vernon - 1985
11 - Daquan Brickhouse - Peekskill - 2009 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
12 - Mike Baker - Ogdensburg - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
15  - Corey Green - Whitney Point - 1993
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
11  - Scott Wojnas - New York Mills - 1982
11  - Jay Ives - Fort Edward - 1992
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Assists (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
15 - Mike Coburn - Mount Vernon - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
16 - Daquan Brickhouse - Peekskill - 2009 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
19 - Mike Baker - Ogdensburg - 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
20 - Corey Green - Whitney Point - 1993
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
14 - Scott Mosher - Harrisville - 2002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Field Goals (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
13 - Tavon Sledge - Dix Hills-Half Hollow Hills West - 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
15 - Lateef Myles - Hempstead - 1988 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
16 - Bernard Blunt - Jamesville-DeWitt - 1990
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
18 - Adrian Mitchell - Buffalo - Emerson - 1981
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
22 - Adonal Foyle - Hamilton - 1994
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Field Goals (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
21 - Jonathan Mitchell - Mount Vernon - 2006
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
22 - John Wallace - Greece Athena - 1992
22 - Chris Turner - Syracuse Henninger - 2002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
22 - Bernard Blunt - Jamesville-DeWitt - 1990
22 - A. J. Price - Amityville - 2003
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
23 - Chris Williams - Buffalo Traditional - 1990
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
43 - Adonal Foyle - Hamilton - 1994
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Three Point Field Goals (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
4 - Lance Feurtado - Uniondale - 2006
4 - Kevin Jones - Mount Vernon - 2007
4 - Davon Marshall - Niagara Falls - 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
7 - Lamont Hough - Hempstead - 1989
7 - Kyle Reuter - Mexico - 2005 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
8 - Charlie Wightman - Norwich - 1993
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
6 - Ritchie Campbell - Buffalo Burgard Voc. - 1988
6 - Chuck Bauer - Rensselaer - 1990
6 - Ben Russell - Trumansburg - 1995
6 - David Alston - Stillwater - 2006
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
7 - Michael Hoyt - Florida SS Seward - 2003
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Three Point Field Goals (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
6 - Kevin Jones - Mount Vernon - 2007
6 - Davon Marshall - Niagara Falls - 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
8 - Sean White - Hempstead - 1990
8 - Jeff O'Connor - Camillus West Genesee - 1994
8 - Kyle Reuter - Mexico - 2005
8 - Mike Russell - East Hampton - 2008 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
11 - Jeremy Konst - Williamsville East - 2001
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
9 - Gregory French - Buffalo Traditional - 2001
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
13 - Michael Hoyt - Florida SS Seward - 2003
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Best Percentage of 3 Point Field Goals (1 Game)
  • 100% (4 of 4) - Tim Munn - Broadalbin-Perth (C) - 1993
  • 100% (4 of 4) - Dennis Burgess - Hempstead (A) - 1996
  • 100% (4 of 4) - Jack Leasure - Roch. McQuaid (A) - 2003
  • 88% (7 of 8) - Lamont Hough - Hempstead (A) - 1989
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Free Throws (1 Game)
  • CLASS 'AA'
9 - Kam Ritter - Albany Christian Brothers Academy - 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
14 - Greg Woodard - Rochester McQuaid - 1988 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
15 - Bernard Blunt - Jamesville-DeWitt - 1990
15 - Sam Moore - Olean - 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
19 - Jon Mueller - Stillwater - 1988
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
14 - Dantre Langhome - Greenport - 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
Most Free Throws (Tournament, 2 Games)
  • CLASS 'AA'
15 - Paul Harris - Niagara Falls - 2005
15 - Kam Ritter - Albany Christian Brothers Academy - 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'A'
22 - Greg Woodard - Rochester McQuaid - 1988 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'B'
21 - Bernard Blunt - Jamesville-DeWitt - 1990
21 - Rashard Turner - Peekskill - 2002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'C'
28 - Jon Mueller - Stillwater - 1988
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  • CLASS 'D'
19 - Dantre Langhome - Greenport -2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.: TOP :.
 
 
Copyright 2006-2012 Glens Falls New York State Basketball Tournament. All Rights Reserved.
Web Site Designed and Developed by: McKenna Designs